Home Contact Us Point Leaders Register Rules Login There's a new GAME in town!  

Game Results

Season:

Select Season

Games Scores for GameOn Clemmons Ring Classic (Rings) (Ball Bucket) 10u Under :: Oct 20-21 2019
Gm# Winning Team Score   Losing Team Score Park - Field Game Time
1 Hour 45 Min Time Limit
1 Carolina Rockies Black 10   Carolina Combat 2 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 9:00am
2 Diamond Deacons 10U 23   Carolina Rockies Gray 4 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 9:00am
3 Carolina Combat 13   Dirtbags 10U Camo 3 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 11:00am
4 Red Sox Jones 16   Diamond Deacons 10U 5 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 11:00am
5 Carolina Rockies Black 7   Pfafftown Raiders 3 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 1:00pm
6 Red Sox Jones 20   Carolina Rockies Gray 3 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 1:00pm
7 Dirtbags 10U Camo 9   SBA Canes Rinaman 8 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 3:00pm
8 Pfafftown Raiders 7   SBA Canes Rinaman 3 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 5:00pm
Silver Bracket - Highest seed will be home team except for Championship Game
9 #6 seed Dirtbags 10U Camo 12   #7 seed SBA Canes Rinaman 11 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 9:00am
10 #5 seed Diamond Deacons 10U 20   #8 seed Carolina Rockies Gray 4 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 11:00am
Championship Game - Flip For Home Team - 2 Hour Time Limit
11 Winner of game 10 Diamond Deacons 10U 12   Winner of game 9 Dirtbags 10U Camo 2 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 1:00pm
Consolation Game
12 Loser of game 10 Carolina Rockies Gray 6   Loser of game 9 SBA Canes Rinaman 0 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 3:00pm
Gold Bracket - Highest seed will be home team except for Championship Game
13 #2 seed Red Sox Jones 12   #3 seed Pfafftown Raiders 3 Southwest Forsyth - 5 Sun 9:00am
14 #1 seed Carolina Rockies Black 7   #4 seed Carolina Combat 6 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sun 9:00am
15 Loser of game 13 Pfafftown Raiders 6   Loser of game 14 Carolina Combat 0 Southwest Forsyth - 5 Sun 11:00am
Championship Game - Flip For Home Team - No Time Limit
16 Winner of game 14 Carolina Rockies Black 7   Winner of game 13 Red Sox Jones 4 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sun 11:00am

Standings
Place Team Name W L T Scored Allowed Points
1 Carolina Rockies Black 4 0 0 31 15 275
2 Red Sox Jones 3 1 0 52 18 225
3 Pfafftown Raiders 2 2 0 19 22 175
4 Carolina Combat 1 3 0 21 26 150
5 Diamond Deacons 10U 3 1 0 60 26 125
6 Dirtbags 10U Camo 2 2 0 26 44 100
7 Carolina Rockies Gray 1 3 0 17 63 75
8 SBA Canes Rinaman 0 4 0 22 34 75