Home Contact Us Point Leaders Register Rules Login There's a new GAME in town!  

Game Results

Season:

Select Season

Games Scores for GameOn Ring Classic (Rings) (Ball Bucket) 10u Open :: May 04-05 2019
Gm# Winning Team Score   Losing Team Score Park - Field Game Time
1 Hour 45 Min Time Limit
1 DC Rippers (D3) 9   Grind (D3) 5 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 9:00am
2 LKN Hurricanes (D2) 11   DC Rippers (D3) 10 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 11:00am
3 LKN Hurricanes (D2) 14   Grind (D3) 3 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 1:00pm
4 Diamond Deacons (D2) 14   Davidson Crush (D3) 5 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 3:00pm
5 Carolina Rockies Black (D2) 12   EQUIP 10U (D3) 2 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 3:00pm
6 Davidson Crush (D3) 10   EQUIP 10U (D3) 2 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 5:00pm
7 Carolina Rockies Black (D2) 9   Diamond Deacons (D2) 4 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 5:00pm
Championship Bracket - Highest seed will be home team except for Championship Game
8 #5 seed Davidson Crush (D3) 8   #4 seed DC Rippers (D3) 4 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 9:00am
9 #3 seed Diamond Deacons (D2) 11   #6 seed EQUIP 10U (D3) 3 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sun 9:00am
10 #2 seed LKN Hurricanes (D2) 11   #7 seed Grind (D3) 5 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sun 11:00am
11 Loser of game 8 DC Rippers (D3) 5   Loser of game 9 EQUIP 10U (D3) 4 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 11:00am
12 #1 seed Carolina Rockies Black (D2) 6   Winner of game 8 Davidson Crush (D3) 0 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 1:00pm
13 Winner of game 9 Diamond Deacons (D2) 16   Winner of game 10 LKN Hurricanes (D2) 8 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sun 1:00pm
14 Loser of game 12 Davidson Crush (D3) 21   Loser of game 10 Grind (D3) 5 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 3:00pm
Championship Game - Flip For Home Team - 2 Hour 15 Min Time Limit
15 Winner of game 12 Carolina Rockies Black (D2) 8   Winner of game 13 Diamond Deacons (D2) 3 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 5:00pm

Standings
Place Team Name W L T Scored Allowed Points
1 Carolina Rockies Black (D2) 4 0 0 35 9 275
2 Diamond Deacons (D2) 3 2 0 48 33 225
3 LKN Hurricanes (D2) 3 1 0 44 34 175
4 Davidson Crush (D3) 3 2 0 44 31 150
5 DC Rippers (D3) 2 2 0 28 28 125
6 EQUIP 10U (D3) 0 4 0 11 38 100
7 Grind (D3) 0 4 0 18 55 75