Home Contact Us Point Leaders Register Rules Login There's a new GAME in town!  

Game Results

Season:

Select Season

Games Scores for Clemmons Ring Main Event (Rings) (Ball Bucket) 10u Open :: Sep 12-13 2021
Gm# Winning Team Score   Losing Team Score Park - Field Game Time
1 Hour 45 Min Time Limit
1 Carolina Hitmen (D2) 7   Dash City 10U (D3) 5 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 8:30am
2 Carolina Hitmen (D2) 11   GBC Prospects 10U (D2) 10 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 10:30am
3 GBC Prospects 10U (D2) 8   Carolina Spinners (D3) 3 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 12:30pm
4 NC Lightning (D3) 10   Dash City 10U (D3) 2 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 12:30pm
5 Carolina Spinners (D3) 18   Rockies Bost (D3) 7 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 2:30pm
6 NC Lightning (D3) 5   Davidson Crush (D2) 3 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 2:30pm
7 Spartans Mullins (D2) 18   Rockies Bost (D3) 2 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 4:30pm
8 Spartans Mullins (D2) 15   Davidson Crush (D2) 6 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sat 6:30pm
Silver Bracket - Highest Seed will be Home Team except for Championship Game
9 #7 seed Davidson Crush (D2) 17   #6 seed Dash City 10U (D3) 5 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 12:30pm
10 #8 seed Rockies Bost (D3) 17   #5 seed Carolina Spinners (D3) 13 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 2:30pm
Championship Game - Flip for Home Team - 2 Hour Time Limit
11 Winner of game 9 Davidson Crush (D2) 18   Winner of game 10 Rockies Bost (D3) 1 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 4:30pm
Gold Bracket - Highest Seed will be Home Team except for Championship Game
12 #2 seed Spartans Mullins (D2) 9   #3 seed Carolina Hitmen (D2) 0 Southwest Forsyth - 5 Sun 8:30am
13 #1 seed NC Lightning (D3) 12   #4 seed GBC Prospects 10U (D2) 0 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 8:30am
Championship Game - Flip for Home Team - 2 Hour Time Limit
14 Winner of game 12 Spartans Mullins (D2) 6   Winner of game 13 NC Lightning (D3) 1 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 10:30am

Standings
Place Team Name W L T Scored Allowed Points
1 Spartans Mullins (D2) 4 0 0 48 9 275
2 NC Lightning (D3) 3 1 0 28 11 225
3 Carolina Hitmen (D2) 2 1 0 18 24 175
4 GBC Prospects 10U (D2) 1 2 0 18 26 150
5 Davidson Crush (D2) 2 2 0 44 26 125
6 Rockies Bost (D3) 1 3 0 27 67 100
7 Carolina Spinners (D3) 1 2 0 34 32 75
8 Dash City 10U (D3) 0 3 0 12 34 75