Home Contact Us Point Leaders Register Rules Login There's a new GAME in town!  

Game Results

Season:

Select Season

Games Scores for GameOn Battle In Clemmons 10u D2 :: Oct 03-04 2021
Gm# Winning Team Score   Losing Team Score Park - Field Game Time
1 Hour 45 Min Time Limit
1 Davidson Crush (D2) 17   HiToms 10U (D2) 6 Southwest Forsyth - 4 Sat 8:30am
2 HiToms 10U (D2) 12   NC Lightning (D2) 10 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 10:30am
3 Davidson Crush (D2) 10   Pleasant Garden Elite Black (D2) 3 Southwest Forsyth - 4 Sat 10:30am
4 DiMaria Baseball Academy (D2) 14   NC Lightning (D2) 7 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 12:30pm
5 Five Star Secrist (D2) 15   Luckies Blaze (D2) 3 Southwest Forsyth - 4 Sat 12:30pm
6 West Raleigh 10u Blue (D2) 12   DiMaria Baseball Academy (D2) 2 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 2:30pm
7 Spartans Mullins (D2) 18   Pleasant Garden Elite Black (D2) 12 Southwest Forsyth - 4 Sat 2:30pm
8 Five Star Secrist (D2) 11   GBC Prospects (D2) 6 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 4:30pm
9 Luckies Blaze (D2) 11   Spartans Mullins (D2) 9 Southwest Forsyth - 4 Sat 4:30pm
10 West Raleigh 10u Blue (D2) 13   GBC Prospects (D2) 5 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sat 6:30pm
Silver Bracket - Highest Seed will be Home Team except for Championship Game
11 #10 seed Pleasant Garden Elite Black (D2) 11   #9 seed NC Lightning (D2) 6 Southwest Forsyth - 5 Sun 2:30pm
Championship Game - Flip for Home Team - 2 Hour Time Limit
12 #8 seed GBC Prospects (D2) 12   Winner of game 11 Pleasant Garden Elite Black (D2) 4 Southwest Forsyth - 5 Sun 4:30pm
Gold Bracket - Highest Seed will be Home Team except for Championship Game
13 #5 seed Spartans Mullins (D2) 10   #4 seed DiMaria Baseball Academy (D2) 2 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sun 8:30am
14 #6 seed Luckies Blaze (D2) 5   #3 seed Five Star Secrist (D2) 4 Southwest Forsyth - 2 Sun 10:30am
15 #2 seed Davidson Crush (D2) 5   #7 seed HiToms 10U (D2) 4 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sun 10:30am
16 Winner of game 13 Spartans Mullins (D2) 7   #1 seed West Raleigh 10u Blue (D2) 6 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sun 12:30pm
17 Winner of game 15 Davidson Crush (D2) 8   Winner of game 14 Luckies Blaze (D2) 6 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sun 2:30pm
Championship Game - Flip for Home Team - 2 Hour Time Limit
18 Winner of game 16 Spartans Mullins (D2) 9   Winner of game 17 Davidson Crush (D2) 7 Southwest Forsyth - 3 Sun 4:30pm

Standings
Place Team Name W L T Scored Allowed Points
1 Spartans Mullins (D2) 4 1 0 53 38 275
2 Davidson Crush (D2) 4 1 0 47 28 225
3 West Raleigh 10u Blue (D2) 2 1 0 31 14 175
4 Luckies Blaze (D2) 2 2 0 25 36 150
5 Five Star Secrist (D2) 2 1 0 30 14 125
6 DiMaria Baseball Academy (D2) 1 2 0 18 29 100
7 HiToms 10U (D2) 1 2 0 22 32 75
8 GBC Prospects (D2) 1 2 0 23 28 75
9 Pleasant Garden Elite Black (D2) 1 3 0 30 46 75
10 NC Lightning (D2) 0 3 0 23 37 50