Home Contact Us Point Leaders Register Rules Login There's a new GAME in town!  

Who's Playing

Aug 15 - 16
Clemmons Presidents Cup (Rings) (Championship Cup) - Clemmons

1st and 2nd Place Awards. Pool play on Saturday and Bracket play on Sunday. Champions will receive Jumbo Rings and team Championship Cup. For more information contact Randy Webb at 336-473-1739.

  1. 5 Star Heat Holloway (D3) - 10u Open - Hays , NC
  2. Carolina Bulldogs (D3) - 10u Open - Linwood, NC
  3. Carolina Rockies Jarrell (D3) - 10u Open - Winston-Salem, NC
  4. GBG Carolina (D3) - 10u Open - Trinity, NC
  5. HYAA Hawks Sykes (D3) - 10u Open - Mebane, NC
  6. NCBA Black (D3) - 10u Open - Greensboro, NC
  7. Pleasant Garden Elite Black 9u (D2) - 10u Open - Pleasant Garden , NC
  8. Proehlific Power (D3) - 10u Open - Greensboro, NC
  9. SBA Rowan 9u (D3) - 10u Open - Mooresville, NC
  10. West Raleigh 10u Red (D2) - 10u Open - Apex, NC
  11. Carolina Impact (D2) - 11u D2 - Winston Salem, NC
  12. Carolina Rockies Sullivan 10u (D2) - 11u D2 - Clemmons, NC
  13. Diamond Deacons Tierney (D2) - 11u D2 - High Point, NC
  14. DiMaria Baseball Academy (D2) - 11u D2 - High Point, NC
  15. East Rowan 10u (D2) - 11u D2 - Rockwell, NC
  16. Independent A's (D3) - 11u D2 - Elon, NC
  17. Venom Stars 11U (D2) - 11u D2 - Conover , NC
  18. Alamance Diamonbacks (D3) - 12u D3 - Mebane, NC
  19. Proehlific Power ACES (D3) - 12u D3 - Greensboro, NC
  20. Rockies Baseball (D3) - 12u D3 - Clemmons, NC
  21. Rockies Munster (D3) - 12u D3 - Clemmons, NC
  22. Ashe Aces 2026 12u (D3) - 13u Open - West Jefferson , NC
  23. Carolina Bombers (D2) - 13u Open - Lexington , NC
  24. Mooresville Biscuits 12U (D3) - 13u Open - Mooresville, NC
  25. Mooresville Biscuits 13u (D2) - 13u Open - Mooresville, NC
  26. Rockies 13U Black (D3) - 13u Open - Clemmons, NC
  27. Rowan Rattlers (D3) - 13u Open - Salisbury, NC
  28. Carolina Rockies Purple (D2) - 14u Open - Mocksville, NC
  29. Rockies 14U Black (D3) - 14u Open - Clemmons, NC
  30. Salem Hornets (D3) - 14u Open - Lewisville, NC
  31. Squires Baseball (D2) - 14u Open - Scottsburg, VA
  32. Stokes County Elite (D2) - 14u Open - King, NC
  33. Cage 2 Stage (D2) - 8u Open - Winston-Salem, NC
  34. Carolina Falcons (D2) - 8u Open - Yadkinville, NC
  35. Carolina Raiders China Grove (D2) - 8u Open - Landis, NC
  36. Rogue Smith (D3) - 8u Open - Pleasant Garden, NC
  37. AC Sluggers (D3) - 9u Open - TAYLORSVILLE, NC
  38. China Grove Hutters (D3) - 9u Open - China Grove, NC
  39. Dash City (D3) - 9u Open - Winston Salem, NC
  40. DC Vipers 8u (D2) - 9u Open - Lexington, NC
  41. DiMaria Baseball Academy (D2) - 9u Open - High Point, NC

Aug 15 - 16
GameOn Sports Summer World Series (Rings) (Championship Cup) - South Boston

Summer WS. 2 day event. 1st and 2nd place awards. For more information contact Randy Smith at 919-698-6149 or randy.smith@ncgameonsports.com. Schedules will be posted by 5pm on Tuesday Aug 11th.

  1. Carolina Bandits (D2) - 11u D2 - Hurdle Mills, NC
  2. Diamond Life Athletics (D2) - 11u D2 - Youngsville, NC
  3. HYAA Hawks 11U (D2) - 11u D2 - Mebane, NC
  4. Summerfield Stars (D2) - 11u D2 - Greensboro, NC
  5. TopHand Reds 11u (D2) - 11u D2 - Emporia, VA
  6. VA Seminoles Smith (D2) - 11u D2 - Henrico, VA
  7. BP Athletics (D3) - 11u D3 - Sophia, NC
  8. Carolina Flash (D3) - 11u D3 - Bunn, NC
  9. Carolina Tide (D3) - 11u D3 - Oxford , NC
  10. Clayton Railroaders (Maroon) (D3) - 11u D3 - Zebulon, NC
  11. D1 Performance (D3) - 11u D3 - Roxboro, NC
  12. Devil Dawgs (D3) - 11u D3 - amherst, NC
  13. Dirtbags 11u Gold (D3) - 11u D3 - Burlington, NC
  14. Hit Doctor (D3) - 11u D3 - Chesterfield, VA
  15. NCABC Fungo Brock (D3) - 11u D3 - Wake Forest, NC
  16. Raleigh Rogue (D3) - 11u D3 - Cary, NC
  17. Spartans 11u Bryant (D3) - 11u D3 - South Boston , VA
  18. West Raleigh 10U Blue (D1) - 11u D3 - Cary, NC
  19. Zone Select (D3) - 11u D3 - ROLESVILLE, NC
  20. NCDB Rivercats 11u (D1) - 12u D3 - Raleigh, NC
  21. Outlaw Sandhill Scrappers (D3) - 12u D3 - Snow Camp, NC
  22. Peninsula Co Pilots 2025 (D3) - 12u D3 - Yorktown, NC
  23. Punishers Baseball (D3) - 12u D3 - South Boston , VA
  24. RBA South Young Guns (D3) - 12u D3 - Amelia Court House , VA
  25. Smash Baseball 11u (D2) - 12u D3 - Youngsville, NC
  26. Southside Panthers (D3) - 12u D3 - Halifax, VA
  27. TopHand Reds (D3) - 12u D3 - Emporia, VA
  28. Diamond Thieves (D2) - 12u Open - Tarboro, NC
  29. East Coast Clippers (D1) - 12u Open - Bahama, NC
  30. Luckies Platinum (D2) - 12u Open - Reidsville, NC
  31. Randolph Regulators (D2) - 12u Open - randleman, NC
  32. Va Squires Navy (D2) - 12u Open - South Boston, VA
  33. Carolina Armor (D3) - 13u Open - Wake Forest , NC
  34. Crusaders (D3) - 13u Open - Halifax , VA
  35. NCABC Fungo Schoch (D3) - 13u Open - Wake Forest, NC
  36. NCABC Fungo Waltman (D2) - 13u Open - Wake Forest, NC
  37. NCDB Rivercats 12u (D1) - 13u Open - Wake Forest, NC
  38. Star City Sluggers (D3) - 13u Open - Roanoke, VA
  39. Team Ghost (D2) - 13u Open - Stedman, NC
  40. Triangle Sports Hawks Blue (D2) - 13u Open - WILLOW SPRING, NC
  41. Wood Ducks (D3) - 13u Open - Evington , VA
  42. Carolina Cobras (D3) - 18u Open - Raleigh, NC
  43. Gate City Titans Navy 15U (D2) - 18u Open - Thomasville , NC
  44. Gate City Titans Navy 16u (D2) - 18u Open - greensboro, NC
  45. Mecklenburg Majors (D2) - 18u Open - Buffalo Junction, VA
  46. Carolina Thunder 8u (D3) - 8u D3 - Durham, NC
  47. Va Breeze West (D3) - 8u D3 - Halifax, NC
  48. Carolina Rattlers (D2) - 9u D2 - Durham, NC
  49. Carolina Titans (D2) - 9u D2 - Battleboro, NC
  50. Luckies Blaze 9u (D2) - 9u D2 - Reidsville, NC
  51. NCDB Rivercats (D2) - 9u D2 - Raleigh, NC
  52. West Raleigh 9u Blue (D2) - 9u D2 - Holly Springs, NC
  53. Eagles Elite Baseball (D3) - 9u D3 - Mebane, NC
  54. East Coast Clippers (D3) - 9u D3 - Creedmoor, NC
  55. North Wake Sliders (D3) - 9u D3 - Raleigh, NC
  56. Sleepers (D3) - 9u D3 - ROXBORO, NC
  57. TopHand Reds (D3) - 9u D3 - Emporia, VA
  58. West Raleigh Red (D3) - 9u D3 - New Hill, NC

Aug 22 - 23
South Boston Presidents Cup (Rings) (Championship Cup) - South Boston

Presidents Cup. Pool play games on Saturday and bracket play on Sunday. Champions will receive Jumbo GameOn Rings, and team Championship Cup. For more information contact Randy Smith at 919-698-6149 or randy.smith@ncgameonsports.com.

  1. HYAA Hawks Sykes (D3) - 10u D3 - Mebane, NC
  2. Purpose Driven 2028 (D3) - 10u D3 - Bahama, NC
  3. TopHand Reds (D3) - 10u D3 - Emporia, VA
  4. Tunstall Prospects (D3) - 10u D3 - Danville , VA
  5. 11u Dominion Hitters (D3) - 11u D3 - Portsmouth, VA
  6. East Coast Clippers 2028 10u (D2) - 11u D3 - Youngsville , NC
  7. Knightdale Skeeters (D3) - 11u D3 - Knightdale , NC
  8. Riptide Gold (D3) - 11u D3 - Durham, NC
  9. Carolina Outlaws (D2) - 12u D2 - Oxford, NC
  10. Alamance Diamonbacks (D3) - 12u D3 - Mebane, NC
  11. Chatham Mustangs (D3) - 12u D3 - Bear Creek , NC
  12. Diablos (D3) - 12u D3 - Oxford, NC
  13. HYAA Hawks (D3) - 12u D3 - Hillsborough, NC
  14. Orange County Crushers (D3) - 12u D3 - CHAPEL HILL, NC
  15. TopHand Reds (D2) - 13u D2 - Emporia, VA
  16. Thunderstruck Baseball (D3) - 13u D3 - Lynch Station, VA
  17. Tunstall Prospects (D3) - 13u D3 - Danville, VA
  18. Carolina Bulls (D2) - 14u D2 - Greensboro, NC
  19. Eden Panthers (D3) - 14u D3 - Eden , NC
  20. MidState Eagles (D3) - 14u D3 - Mebane, NC
  21. Granville Crushers (D2) - 15u D2 - Creedmoor, NC
  22. MidState Eagles (D3) - 15u D3 - MEBANE, NC
  23. ThunderStruck Whitlow (D3) - 15u D3 - Dry Fork, NC
  24. Gate City Titans Navy (D2) - 16u D2 - greensboro, NC
  25. Outsiders Baseball (D2) - 16u D2 - Wake Forest, NC
  26. Carolina Cobras (D3) - 18u Open - Raleigh, NC
  27. Fayetteville Tigers (D2) - 18u Open - HOPE MILLS, NC
  28. Gate City Titans 2021 17u - 18u Open - greensboro, NC
  29. Neuse River Crawdads (D2) - 18u Open - Clayton, NC
  30. Thunderstruck (D3) - 18u Open - Altavista, VA
  31. Virginia Warriors (D2) - 18u Open - Chatham, VA
  32. Carolina Thunder Bogle (D2) - 9u D2 - Clayton, NC
  33. Southside Savages (D3) - 9u D3 - South hill, VA

Aug 29 - 30
Asheville Title Belt Championship (Rings) (Title Belt) - Asheville

  1. Roberson RAMblers (D2) - 10u D2 - Arden, NC
  2. The DirtyBirds of Baseball (D2) - 10u D2 - Hendersonville, NC
  3. WNC Braves (D2) - 10u D2 - Asheville, NC
  4. Pfafftown Raiders 2027 (D2) - 11u D2 - Pfafftown , NC
  5. Roberson RAMblers 11u (D2) - 11u D2 - Asheville, NC
  6. The DirtyBirds of Baseball (D2) - 11u D2 - Hendersonville, NC
  7. Diamond Baseball Academy (D3) - 11u D3 - Greer, SC
  8. Hendersonville Heat (D3) - 11u D3 - Zirconia, NC
  9. Knuckleheads 11U BC (D3) - 11u D3 - Leicester, NC
  10. LKN Hurricanes (D1) - 13u D1 - Denver, NC
  11. Blueridge Bomb Squad (D2) - 13u D2 - Arden, NC
  12. Golden Spikes (D2) - 13u D2 - Whittier, NC
  13. Roberson RAMblers 13u (D2) - 13u D2 - Asheville, NC
  14. Team Ghost (D2) - 13u D2 - Stedman, NC
  15. The DirtyBirds of Baseball (D2) - 13u D2 - Mills River, NC
  16. Clayton RailRoaders (D3) - 13u D3 - CLAYTON, NC
  17. Edneyville Yellow Jackets (D3) - 13u D3 - Hendersonville/Edneyville, NC
  18. Equip 12u (D3) - 13u D3 - Boone, NC
  19. Southern Piedmont Cardinals (D3) - 13u D3 - Kannapolis, NC
  20. WNC Spartans 12u (D2) - 13u D3 - Hendersonville, NC
  21. Cumberland County Venom 14U - 14u D2 - Stedman, NC
  22. Hendersonville Smoke (D2) - 14u D2 - Hendersonville, NC
  23. Johnson City SOX (D2) - 14u D2 - Johnson City , TN
  24. Power Baseball 2024 (D2) - 14u D2 - Greensboro, NC
  25. Roberson RAMblers 14u (D2) - 14u D2 - Asheville, NC
  26. Washington River Rats (D2) - 14u D2 - Williamston, NC
  27. Asheville Angels (D3) - 14u D3 - Asheville, NC
  28. Asheville Black Bears - 1 (D3) - 14u D3 - asheville, NC
  29. Asheville Black Bears - 2 (D3) - 14u D3 - Asheville, NC
  30. Diamond Kings (D2) - 8u D2 - kernersville, NC
  31. Athletes Lab (D3) - 8u D3 - Hickory, NC
  32. Bad Company (D3) - 8u D3 - Old fort, NC
  33. Carolina Clippers (D3) - 8u D3 - Charlotte, NC
  34. Dirtbags Chatham (D3) - 8u D3 - CHAPEL HILL, NC
  35. Upstate Longhorns (D3) - 8u D3 - Chesnee, SC
  36. Asheville Athletics (D2) - 9u D2 - Asheville, NC
  37. Carolina Hitmen (D2) - 9u D2 - Hamptonville , NC
  38. MountainBoy Havoc (D3) - 9u D3 - Asheville, NC
  39. The DirtyBirds of Baseball (D3) - 9u D3 - Hendersonville, NC

Aug 29 - 30
South Boston Season Finale (Rings) (Ball Buckets) - South Boston

Pool Play games on Saturday and bracket play on Sunday. 1st and 2nd place awards. Champions will receive Jumbo GameOn Rings and Team Ball Bucket. For more information contact Randy Smith at 919-698-6149 or randy.smith@ncgameonsports.com. 

  1. Carolina Thunder Clayton (D3) - 10u D3 - Clayton, NC
  2. Chatham Mustangs - 10u D3 - Chapel Hill, NC
  3. Durham Blues - Goodmon - 10u D3 - Durham, NC
  4. NCABC Fungo Red (D3) - 11u D3 - Wake Forest, NC
  5. SoDu IronDawgs (D3) - 11u D3 - Durham , NC
  6. Carolina Flash (D3) - 12u D3 - Bunn, NC
  7. Chatham Mustangs (D3) - 12u D3 - Bear Creek , NC
  8. Diablos (D3) - 12u D3 - Oxford, NC
  9. FUNGO Elite Bonner (D3) - 12u D3 - Wake Forest, NC
  10. Garciaparra Baseball Group VA (D3) - 12u D3 - Suffolk, VA
  11. Riptide 11u (D2) - 12u D3 - Durham, NC
  12. Southside Panthers (D3) - 12u D3 - Halifax, VA
  13. North Wake Carolina Patriots (D2) - 13u D2 - Wake Forest, NC
  14. TopHand Reds (D2) - 13u D2 - Emporia, VA
  15. Triangle Sports Hawks Blue (D2) - 13u D2 - WILLOW SPRING, NC
  16. Carolina Bulls (D2) - 14u D2 - Greensboro, NC
  17. Squires Baseball (D2) - 14u D2 - Scottsburg, VA
  18. ThunderStruck Whitlow (D3) - 16u D3 - Dry Fork, VA
  19. Carolina Thunder Bogle (D2) - 9u D2 - Clayton, NC